Key features
- 10 kW on 230/400 V — Grid-tied and off-grid output at 10,000 W, 16.7 A per phase, power factor 1 (0.8 leading to 0.8 lagging).
- 200 % overload for 15 s — Off-grid peak above 200 % of rated power for 15 seconds, enough for pump and compressor starts.
- 20 kW PV, two MPPT — 1,000 V maximum DC input, 200–800 V MPPT window, 150 V start-up and 36 A / 18 A maximum input current.
- 48 V battery, 210 A — Lithium or lead-acid bank with 210 A charge and discharge, charge voltage up to 60 V configurable.
- IP66 outdoor cabinet — Intelligent forced-air cooling, < 55 dB, −25 to +60 °C with derating above 45 °C.
- Efficiency — 98 % maximum PV efficiency, 94.5 % battery efficiency and 97.5 % European efficiency.
Technical specifications
Values below are transcribed from the supplied datasheet. Items marked "to be confirmed" are pending supplier verification and are not commercial commitments.
| Rated output power, grid-tied | 10,000 W |
|---|---|
| Rated output power, off-grid | 10,000 W |
| Peak output power, off-grid | > 200 % for 15 s |
| Rated output voltage | 230/400 V, 3W + N + PE |
| Rated output frequency | 50/60 Hz |
| Rated output current | 16.7 A |
| Output power factor | 1 (0.8 leading to 0.8 lagging) |
| Maximum DC input power | 20 kW |
| Maximum DC input voltage | 1,000 V |
| MPPT voltage range | 200–800 V |
| Start-up voltage | 150 V |
| Maximum input current | 36 A / 18 A |
| Number of MPPT trackers | 2 |
| Battery type | Lithium or lead-acid |
| Rated battery voltage | 48 V |
| Maximum charging voltage | ≤ 60 V (configurable) |
| Max charging / discharging current | 210 A |
| Max efficiency, PV | 98 % |
| Max efficiency, battery | 94.5 % |
| European efficiency | 97.5 % |
| Operating temperature | −25 to +60 °C (derating above 45 °C) |
| Storage temperature | −30 to +65 °C |
| Humidity / altitude | 0–95 % / ≤ 4,000 m (derating above 2,000 m) |
| Cooling / noise | Intelligent forced air / < 55 dB |
| Dimensions (W × H × D) | 683 × 475 × 256 mm |
| Weight | 38 kg |
| Ingress protection | IP66 |
| Warranty | 2 years |
| Certification | CE, IEC 62109, EN 50549 |
| Other standards | IEC 61000, IS 16169/16221, IEC 61683/62116, EN 50530, IEC 60068 |
| Packing | Single export carton |
Product view

PV and battery matching
Balance the three phases and keep the PV string voltage inside the 200–800 V MPPT window at the site's lowest temperature. For backup loads, size the battery against the night load and the 210 A discharge limit.
Downloads
10 kW three-phase hybrid inverter — datasheet in three languages.
Revision 2026. For project documents, contact sales@e-ablepower.com.
Frequently asked questions
What sites does a 10 kW three-phase inverter suit?
Commercial rooftops, light industry and small facilities on a 230/400 V three-phase supply. The unit delivers 10 kW grid-tied and off-grid with 16.7 A per phase, and keeps a 200 % overload for 15 seconds for pump and compressor starts.
How much PV can I connect?
20 kW of DC input across two trackers, 36 A + 18 A maximum input current, with a 200–800 V MPPT window, 150 V start-up and 1,000 V maximum DC voltage. Keep the string voltage inside the MPPT window at the site's lowest temperature.
Which battery bank does it use?
A 48 V lithium or lead-acid bank with 210 A charge and discharge current; the charging voltage is configurable up to 60 V.
Is it certified for the EU market?
The datasheet states CE, IEC 62109 and EN 50549, with IEC 61000, IS 16169/16221, IEC 61683/62116, EN 50530 and IEC 60068 as further standards. Confirm the certificate set for your country before ordering.
